The Production Team

Illawarra Mercury

Friday August 29, 2008

Production credits

Executive Producer: Kate Schmich

Creative Team: Merrin Ross, Greg Thompson, Sonia Ashford-Pozoglou, Sharon Buikstra & Kate Schmich

Dance Coordinators: Sharon Buikstra (High Schools) & Cathy Broadbridge (Primary Schools)

Designer: Greg Thompson

Dance Costume Team: Karen Mors, Louise Manks, Sharon Buikstra and Cassy King

Drama Coordinator: Janet Cunningham

Music Team

Musical Director: Merrin Ross

Showband Conductor: Greg Costello

Showband Manager: Kim Bell

Vocal Coordinator: Kylie Morgan

Vocal Tutors: Michelle Nowotny, Fiona Howell, Sarah Duggan, Danny Benn, Tyson Dinnie, Norman Meader,

Choral Directors : Leah Rose, Rebecca Keen

Arrangements by: Andrew Lyons, Peter McVie, Greg Costello, Peter Copeland, Barney Ellevsen, Gail Mear

Choreographers

Jenni Andrews, Glenda Cameron, Ashlee Strudwick, Marie Sofia Bracco, Melissa James, Liz Gilbert, Troy Lester, Benitta Mitchell, Darryl Hurd, Nadina Bampton, Chris Richards, Amber White, Terry Fisher, Adam Murray, Emma Hawthorne, Joanne Grace-Mogan, Tara Fletcher, Sonia Ashford-Pozoglou, Cathy Broadbridge

Stage Management Team

Stage Manager: Craig Hughes

The Team: Mick Glover, Ian Brown, Mary Lou Cregan, Rita Brown, Judy Hall, Ron Hawthorne, Robyn Bailey, Marilyn Beard, Ian Hornsby, Julia Armstrong, John Akhurst, Janette Warren, Peter Tuck, Ingrid Sernig, Greg Lloyd, , Lousie Manks, Peter Gatwood, Lynne Kerr, Greg Knowles, Chris Pearson, Amy Copeland, Anna Corby, Evan Davies, Aaron Murphy, Deidre O'Shea, Stuart Richardson, Peter Steel, , Karen Wasley, Julia Wasow, Joanna Berroya, Christine Cashen, Leanne Chambers, Neetu Dhawan, Melanie Elks, Yurij Halushka, Jenna Maiwell, Christina Pavad, Jessica Rowan, Jacqueline Rusell, Virginia Welham, , Roxanne Young, Anfrea, Zibell

Work Placement Students: Taylor Cable, Austin Cox, Patrick Mitchell, Lauren Beaumont, Matthew Crawford, Kyah Graham, Jesica Hampton, Daniel Joyce, Isabella Kelly, Bradley McAlpine, Carlos Rudzats, Marcus Tamp, , Dane Turner, Sarah Argent, Teagan Bagoly, Megan Bateman, Timothy Boje, Jessica Davis, April Hall, Serina Kane, James Knappett, Danielle Norwell, Heidi Thompson, Morgan Tipping, Eden Watson, Katelyn West, Pat Anglim, Todd McKay, Brennan Geiger, Matt Laina, Nickolas Luke, Jonathon Watts, Jordan Pry

Website Designer & Manager: Dennis Ross

Management Committee: David Phipps, Rae Mitchell, Kate Schmich, Merrin Ross, Terry Nutt, Dianne Fielding, Angela Byron, Gail Costigan

© 2008 Illawarra Mercury

Back to News Index | Back to Home

News Archive

2008

2005

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

System maintenance in progress.
Some features are disabled during this process and will be enabled again later.